Academic Deans & Program Administrators

TRADITIONAL UNDERGRADUATE & GRADUATE 2013-2014

ROBERT P. STILLER SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Dean:  Dr. Wesley Balda

Academic Operations Manager: Julie Eldred

Accounting Scott Baker, Assistant Dean
Business Administration Dr. Victor Stone, Assistant Dean
Finance Scott Baker, Assistant Dean
International Business Scott Baker, Assistant Dean
Management and Innovation Dr. Victor Stone, Assistant Dean
Management of Creative Media Scott Baker, Assistant Dean
Marketing Dr. Victor Stone, Assistant Dean
Master of Business Administration Dr. Victor Stone, Graduate Program Director

DIVISION OF COMMUNICATION & CREATIVE MEDIA

Dean:  Dr. Paula Willoquet-Maricondi

Academic Operations Manager: Amy St. Louis

Broadcast & Streaming Media Dr. Nancy Kerr, Program Director
Communication Dr. Nancy Kerr, Program Director
Creative Media Al Larsen, Coordinator
Filmmaking Contact Dean's Office
Game Art & Animation Josh Buck, Program Director
Game Design Amanda Crispel, Program Director
Graphic Design & Digital Media Suzanne Glover, Program Director
Professional Writing Tim Brookes, Program Director
Public Relations Dr. Nancy Kerr, Program Director
Master of Fine Arts John Banks, Graduate Program Director

DIVISION OF EDUCATION & HUMAN STUDIES

Dean:  Dr. Laurel Bongiorno

Academic Operations Manager: Jean-Marie Severance

Criminal Justice Phil Cykon, Esq., Program Director
Early Childhood/Elementary Education Dr. Kathy Leo-Nyquist, Program Director
Environmental Policy Dr. Valerie Esposito, Program Director
Legal Studies Eric Friedman, Esq., Program Director
Middle School Teacher Education Dr. Kathy Leo-Nyquist, Program Director
Psychology Dr. Bjarne Holmes, Program Director
Secondary Education Dr. Kathy Leo-Nyquist, Program Director
Social Work Tawnya McDonald, Program Director
Master of Education Robin Ploof, Interim Graduate Program Director
M.S. in Law Jean Myers, Esq., Graduate Program Director
M.S. in Law Anthony Perriello, Esq., Interim Graduate Program Director
M.S. in Mediation & Applied Conflict Studies Julian Portilla, Graduate Program Director

DIVISION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCES

Interim Dean:  Dr. G. Thomas Mann

Academic Operations Manager: Susannah Eriksson

Computer & Digital Forensics John Rogate, Acting Chairperson*
Computer Information Technology John Rogate, Acting Chairperson*
Computer Networking & Cybersecurity John Rogate, Acting Chairperson*
Computer Science & Innovation Dr. Wei Kian Chen, Chairperson
Game Programming Dr. Wei Kian Chen, Chairperson
Radiography Susyn Dees, Chairperson
M.S. in Digital Forensic Management William Crane, Graduate Program Director
M.S. in Digital Forensic Science William Crane, Graduate Program Director
M.S. in Managing Information Technology & Innovation John Rogate, Graduate Program Director

*Dr. Jim Hoag 2013-2014 Sabbatical Leave


Find a Program
News Events Calendar Social Feeds